PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Website https://www.yolaapartaments.com
Website owner ALOY PLANAS GESTIO S.L.
Responsible data processing ALOY PLANAS GESTIO S.L.
Purpose Rental of own property and real estate
Legitimation Consent granted by the user
Legal age consent The User certifies that he / she is over 16 years of age and that therefore he / she possesses the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of their personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy. Of privacy.
Recipients Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

 
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
- Who is the owner of this website?
Identity ALOY PLANAS GESTIO S.L.
Mailing address CALLE MONTSERRAT, 6 BAJOS
Telephone +34 977 665 664
Email aloyplanasgestio@aloyplanasgestio.com

- Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
Identity ALOY PLANAS GESTIO S.L.
Mailing address CALLE MONTSERRAT, 6 BAJOS
Telephone +34 977 665 664
Email aloyplanasgestio@aloyplanasgestio.com

 

- With what purpose will we treat your personal data and how long will we keep them?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

 Aims
Purpose 1 Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web. The company will keep your personal data for as long as necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods included in regulations that are applicable.
Purpose 2 Administrative management
Purpose 3 The Company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a way incompatible with said purposes.


- What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box where you accept our privacy policy.
 
- To which recipients will your data be communicated?
The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

TARGET FINALS
POLICE Information of Tickets and Departures
GESTORIA EL TANCAT SL Accounting, Auditing and Tax Consulting

- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the company.
Specifically, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:
Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
Right to request rectification or deletion.
Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
Right to oppose treatment.
Right to the portability of the data.
You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.
Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent accrediting document to the application.
You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information to do so through the web www.agpd.es

Call us

+34 659 886 372

USE OF COOKIES

To enrich your experience, this site uses cookies. If you continue to use our website you agree to the use of cookies and our Cookies Policy, that you can view at this link.